Go to  Mobile Site 
 

UUU Program

On air now, at 5:09 pm:
45rpm
with Wes Jay
Reliving the golden age of vinyl

Print layout

Today, Saturday

The AMRAP Chart Show 12:00am-1:00am Various Announcers
The most popular independent new releases
Overnight Selection 1:00am-6:00am Mairy
A music mix to enjoy
The Big K Breakfast Show 6:00am-9:00am The Big K
Includes Saturday morning racing tips
Boots & All 9:00am-11:00am John Booth
Tracks you've heard and want to hear
The Saturday Sessions 11:00am-1:00pm Sam Maloney
Music of yesteryear and today
The Mike McColl Show 1:00pm-4:00pm Mike McColl
A satellite program from the community radio network
45rpm 4:00pm-6:00pm Wes Jay
Reliving the golden age of vinyl
Hits & Gigs 6:00pm-7:00pm Lani
A look at Australia's up & coming artists
Juke Box Saturday Night 7:00pm-11:00pm Max
Party Music By Request
Top Of The Pops 11:00pm-12:00am Kim Robson
The latest sounds from the UK

Weekly program

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
12:00am
Off The Record
Brian Wise
1:00am
Overnight Selection
Mairy
5:00am
Good Morning Country
Various
6:00am
Breakfast Time
Chance & Bec
9:00am
Community Access
Brian Warren
11:00am
Start Me Up
Apples (M)
1:00pm
Late Lunch
Trent
3:00pm
Passport
Margo (M)
5:00pm
Monday Drive
Jason Soria
7:00pm
Off the Wall
Fatman
9:00pm
The Aftermath
Mairy
11:00pm
Nothing but the Blues
Mark Doherty
12:00am
Overnight Selection
Mairy
5:00am
Good Morning Country
Various
6:00am
Breakfast Time
Ann McDonald (M)
9:00am
Community Access
Jane
11:00am
Hillbilly Heaven
Big Al
2:00pm
Latin Corner
Jaime
4:00pm
Youth Amplified - The Double A's
Aidan & Angus
5:00pm
Tuesday Drive
Steven White
7:00pm
Dead Skunk Session
Andrew
9:00pm
Overnight selection
Mairy
12:00am
A Jazz Hour
Barry O'Sutherland
1:00am
Overnight Selection
Mairy
5:00am
Good Morning Country
Various
6:00am
Breakfast Time
Carol Rixon-Browne
9:00am
Community Access
Jane
12:00pm
Country Gems
Allan Kellet
2:00pm
Paddy's Bar
Big Al
4:00pm
Youth Amplified - Mix Tape
Max & Lani
5:00pm
In The Land Of Oz
Haylee & Coco
7:00pm
Wednesday Folk
Jane
9:00pm
Yeah
Martin & Maxine (M)
11:00pm
Aussie Music Weekly
Noddy & Friends
12:00am
It's Time
William Brougham & Barry McKay
1:00am
Overnight Selection
Mairy
5:00am
Good Morning Country
Various
6:00am
Breakfast Time
Chance & Bec
9:00am
Community Access
Simon & Apples (M)
11:00am
Folk Ways and Means
Andrew
2:00pm
Say it with Music
Patrick & Denise (M)
4:00pm
Youth Amplified - Voicebox
Josh
5:00pm
Let the Good Times Roll
Margaret Gillespie
7:00pm
Turntable Thursday
Simon (M)
10:00pm
Dirt Music
Stuart Coupe
11:00pm
Beale Street Caravan
Pat Mitchell
12:00am
Overnight Selection
Mairy
5:00am
Good Morning Country
Various
6:00am
Breakfast Time
Margo (M)
9:00am
Community Access
Rob Bell
11:00am
Maggie's Farm
Margaret Gillespie
1:00pm
Big K Show
The Big K & Barry Backbeach
4:00pm
Youth Amplified - Young Bro Show
Max
5:00pm
Friday Drive
Peter, Bailey & Noah
7:00pm
Milo's Mixed Bag
Dan
10:00pm
From The Garage
Trent
12:00am
The AMRAP Chart Show
Various Announcers
1:00am
Overnight Selection
Mairy
6:00am
The Big K Breakfast Show
The Big K
9:00am
Boots & All
John Booth
11:00am
The Saturday Sessions
Sam Maloney
1:00pm
The Mike McColl Show
Mike McColl
4:00pm
45rpm
Wes Jay
6:00pm
Hits & Gigs
Lani
7:00pm
Juke Box Saturday Night
Max
11:00pm
Top Of The Pops
Kim Robson
12:00am
Pop Heads
Jane Arakawa & Roddy Lee
1:00am
Overnight Selection
Mairy
6:30am
Real World Gardener
Marianne Cannon
7:00am
Honky Tonk Sunday
Carol Rixon-Browne
10:00am
Jazz Sounds
Peter Lavelle
12:00pm
Interlude Shuffle Gold
Trent
1:00pm
Kaleidascope
Mairy
4:00pm
Sunday Roast
'The Good Lookin' Fella' Davey Chandler (M)
6:00pm
Country Homestead
Big Al & his horse, Maz
9:00pm
Let the Bands Play
Gordon MacKenzie
10:00pm
Jazz from New York
Tom Parker


© 2019 Triple U FM | Website by Craig Facey
Community Broadcasting Association Australia Member