UUU Program

On air now, at 12:17 am:
Pop Heads
with Jane Arakawa & Roddy Lee
Power Pop from the 60's,70's and 80's

Print layout

Today, Sunday

Pop Heads 12:00am-1:00am Jane Arakawa & Roddy Lee
Power Pop from the 60's,70's and 80's
Overnight Retro Zone 1:00am-6:00am DJ Mairy
Choice Cuts from the 50s to the 90s
Honky Tonk Sunday 6:00am-9:00am Carol Rixon-Browne
News, Weather & Country Music & More
Nowra Rotary Australia Day OB 9:00am-12:00pm Chance
Broadcasting from Nowra Showground
Interlude Shuffle Gold 12:00pm-1:00pm Trent
Easy Listening Music
Kaleidascope 1:00pm-4:00pm Kath Kean / Carmel McCallum
Sunday afternoon easy listening
The Martini Lounge 4:00pm-6:00pm Tom Papas
A cocktail mix of music
If That Ain't Country 6:00pm-9:00pm Western Red
Country at its best
Let the Bands Play 9:00pm-10:00pm Gordon MacKenzie
Marching Band Music from 3CR Melbourne
Jazz from New York 10:00pm-12:00am Tom Parker
Easy listening Jazz

Weekly program

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
12:00am
Off The Record
Brian Wise
1:00am
Overnight Retro Zone
DJ Mairy
5:00am
Good Morning Country
Various
6:00am
Breakfast Time
Chance & Bec
9:00am
Community Access
Brian Warren
11:00am
Listen To The Raine
Raine (M)
1:00pm
Late Lunch
Trent & David
3:00pm
Passport
Enid Everingham (M)
5:00pm
Monday Drive
Jason Soria
7:00pm
Off the Wall
Fatman
9:00pm
Hip Hop 'N' Punk
Craig Korner
10:00pm
Dance Zone
Sean Campbell
11:00pm
Blues Beat
Geoff Pegler
12:00am
3 Chords & The Truth
Paddy & Jen
1:00am
Overnight Retro Zone
DJ Mairy
5:00am
Good Morning Country
Various
6:00am
Breakfast Time
Ann McDonald (M)
9:00am
Community Profile
Apples (M)
11:00am
Hillbilly Heaven
Big Al
12:00pm
Country Homestead
Big Al
2:00pm
Latin Corner
Jaime
4:00pm
Youth Amplified - Young Bro Show
Max
5:00pm
Tuesday Drive
Steven White
7:00pm
Up To 11
Linda & Shane
9:00pm
Mairy's Music Mix
DJ Mairy
12:00am
A Jazz Hour
Barry O'Sutherland
1:00am
Overnight Retro Zone
DJ Mairy
5:00am
Good Morning Country
Various
6:00am
Breakfast Time
Carol Rixon-Browne
9:00am
Community Access
Jane
12:00pm
Country Gems
Allan Kellett
2:00pm
Paddy's Bar
Big Al
4:00pm
Youth Amplified - Mixing It Up
Max & Tyler
5:00pm
In The Land Of Oz
Haylee & Coco
7:00pm
Melomania
Scad & Hollie
9:00pm
45rpm
Wes Jay
11:00pm
It's Time
William Brougham & Barry McKay
12:00am
Roots n Reggae Show
Sista Selecta
1:00am
Overnight Retro Zone
DJ Mairy
5:00am
Good Morning Country
Various
6:00am
Breakfast Time
Chance & Bec
9:00am
Community Access
Jane
12:00pm
Say It With Music
Patrick & Denise (M)
2:00pm
Sounds Delicious
Paul Greene
4:00pm
Youth Amplified - Triple A Tunes
Alannah & Alex
5:00pm
Let the Good Times Roll
Margaret Gillespie
7:00pm
Yeah!
Martin & Maxine (M)
10:00pm
Dirt Music
Stuart Coupe
11:00pm
Beale Street Caravan
Pat Mitchell
12:00am
Aussie Music Weekly
Noddy & Friends
1:00am
Overnight Retro Zone
DJ Mairy
5:00am
Good Morning Country
Various
6:00am
Breakfast Time
Margo (M)
9:00am
Community Access
Rob Bell
11:00am
Maggie's Farm
Margaret Gillespie
1:00pm
Big K Show
The Big K & Barry Backbeach
4:00pm
Youth Amplified - Rock Of Ages
Hannah
5:00pm
Friday Drive
Peter, Bailey & Noah
7:00pm
My Generation
Lani
10:00pm
From The Garage
Trent
12:00am
The AMRAP Chart Show
Various Announcers
1:00am
Overnight Retro Zone
DJ Mairy
6:00am
The Big K Breakfast Show
The Big K
9:00am
Boots 'n' All
John Booth
11:00am
The Saturday Sessions
Sam Maloney
1:00pm
The Mike McColl Show
Mike McColl
4:00pm
Never Forget The 90s
Emma Doberer
5:00pm
Hits & Gigs
Lani
7:00pm
Juke Box Saturday Night
Max
11:00pm
Top Of The Pops
Kim Robson
12:00am
Pop Heads
Jane Arakawa & Roddy Lee
1:00am
Overnight Retro Zone
DJ Mairy
6:00am
Honky Tonk Sunday
Carol Rixon-Browne
9:00am
Nowra Rotary Australia Day OB
Chance
12:00pm
Interlude Shuffle Gold
Trent
1:00pm
Kaleidascope
Kath Kean / Carmel McCallum
4:00pm
The Martini Lounge
Tom Papas
6:00pm
If That Ain't Country
Western Red
9:00pm
Let the Bands Play
Gordon MacKenzie
10:00pm
Jazz from New York
Tom Parker


© 2020 Triple U FM | Website by Craig Facey
Community Broadcasting Association Australia Member